Moville, Iowa

2013/2014
Woodbury County Fair Association Board of Directors

Term Expires October 6, 2014

     
Joe Bleil, Moville
Ron Bohle, Pierson
Dan Flammang, Lawton
Stan Haugen, Moville
Scott Herbold, Lawton
Faye Hill, Anthon
Matt Jackson, Moville
Patricia Ewert-Flannagan, Pierson
Kurt Nash, Kingsley
Charlie Reinking, Kingsley
Bob Rounds, Moville
Denise Wright, Correctionville
       

Term Expires October 5, 2015

 
Doug Baird, Moville
Joe Collins, Danbury
Dennis Custer, Moville
Bonnie Flathers, Correctionville
Marlin Groth, Moville
Chuck Holst, Anthon
Joe King, Bronson
Noel Plummer, Bronson
Mark Thompson, Bronson
Dave Amick, Bronson
John Wilcox, Correctionville
Casey Willer, Lawton
       

Term Expires October 3, 2016

     
Jamie Beaver – Moville
Steve Christiansen – Moville
Jenny Colbert – Danbury
Janice Ingram - Danbury
Dave Dorale – Oto 
Jason Ingram – Sioux City
Bryan Mesz – Sioux City
Matt Plummer – Bronson
David Reyman – Cushing
Angie Schrunk – Anthon
Stan Todd – Cushing
Darren Tooley - Sgt. Bluff
       

SPECIAL ADVISORS

     
County Extension Personnel: Ex Officio:
Lujean Faber     Gene Smith  
Adrienne Jansen        
         
         

EXECUTIVE BOARD

     
President, Ron Bohle
Vice President, Jason Ingram
2nd Vice President, Denise Wright
3rd Vice President, Charlie Reinking
Treasurer, Faye Hill
Manager, Don Wiese
Secretary, Janna Widman
   
         

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

     
3 Year Term   2 Year Term   1 Year Term
Dave Amick
Marlin Groth
Stan Haugen
  Bonnie Flathers
Bryan Mesz
Mark Thompson
  Dan Flammang
Chuck Holst
Kurt Nash
         
         
         
         

FAIR BOARD COMMITTEES

     

Advertising

Jenny Colbert
Bob Rounds
Angie Schrunk
Denise Wright

Antique Tractors

Dave Dorale
Marlin Groth
Jason Ingram
Joe King
Bob Rounds
Casey Willer

Buildings

Dave Amick
Ron Bohle
Marlin Groth
Stan Haugen
Scott Herbold
Jason Ingram
Bryan Mesz
Kurt Nash
Noel Plummer

Campgrounds

Jamie Beaver
Bryan Mesz
Mark Thompson

Church Services

Bonnie Flathers
Joe King

Commercial Exhibits

Stan Haugen
Bryan Mesz
Matt Plummer
Mark Thompson

Concessions

Gary Frafjord

Old Town

Brian & Joann Sadler
Kurt Nash
Jack & Nancy Burright
Jo Etler
Sam Thomas
Roger & Dawn Wilcox
Marlene Wagner
Stan Haugen

Demo Derby

Joe Collins
Dave Dorale
Dan Flammang
Bryan Mesz
Lewis Reyman
Denise Wright

Free Stage

Jamie Beaver
Chuck Holst
Leonard Wilcox

Gate

Bonnie Flathers
Newell Ingram
Mark Thompson

Grounds

Dave Amick
Doug Baird
Ron Bohle
Steve Christiansen
Stan Haugen
Scott Herbold
Jason Ingram
Kurt Nash
Darren Tooley
John Wilcox

Kid’s Day

Bonnie Flathers
Chuck Holst
Mark Thompson

Kids' Zone

Joe Collins
Matt Jackson

Livestock Shows

Ron Bohle
Steve Christiansen
Dave Dorale
Kurt Nash

Machinery Exhibits

Joe Collins
Dave Dorale
Matt Plummer

Memorial Committee

Jenny Colbert
Denise Wright

Open Class

Faye Hill
Angie Schrunk

Parades

Jason Ingram
Noel Plummer

Parking

Dave Amick
Bob Rounds
Darren Tooley
John Wilcox

People movers

Tricia Ewert-Flannagan
Marlin Groth

Royalty

Queen Contest
Angie Schrunk

Rodeo

Doug Baird
Randy Beaver
Jamie Beaver
Tricia Ewert-Flannagan
Scott Herbold
Bryan Mesz
Bob Rounds

Sponsorships

Dave Amick
Jamie Beaver
Dan Flammang
Denise Wright

Talent Search

Bonnie Flathers

Tractor Pull

Doug Baird
Dan Flammang
Marlin Groth
Jason Ingram
Lewis Reyman
Mark Thompson
Randy Wiese

Wood Carver

Jamie Beaver
Joe Collins
Jason Ingram